Society - People
miley cyrus





facts about Miley Cyrus
birth name:Destiny Hope Cyrus
birth date:November,23,1992
birth place:Franklin, TN
father:Billy Ray Cyrus
syblings:Christopher,Brainson,
Chance,Noah Lindsey,{the youngest}
Braindi and Trace
favorite color:pink
favorite sport cheerleading
fav style of music:pop,rock
fav food:chinese
fav hobbie:shopping
fav time of year:summer
best friend:leslie


MILEYS SONGS
1.the best of both worlds
2.this is the life
3.who said
4.if we were a movie
5.just like you
6.pumpin up the party
7.i got nerve
8.the other side of me
9.make some noise
10.we got the party
11.nobodys perfect
12.pock star
13.old blue jeans
14.life what you make it
15.you & me together'
16.1 in a million
17.Bigger than us
18.true friend



MILEYS FRIENDS


Destiny Hope Cyrus, best known as Miley Cyrus, is an American actress, singer and songwriter, born in November 23, 1992, in Franklin, Tennessee. She stars as Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana in Disney series, Hannah Montana.

Miley Cyrus attended Heritage Middle School but she currently has a private tutor. She is the daughter of country singer Billy Ray Cyrus and Leticia Cyrus. Miley has an older half-sister, named Brandi, two older half-brothers, Trace and Christopher Cody, a younger brother, Braison, and a younger sister, Noah Lindsey Cyrus, who is also an actress.

Destiny Hope kept all the day smiling when she was younger, that is the reason for her nickname "Miley", which comes from "Smiley". She has many pets, like dogs, cats, chickens and horses.

Miley had her first TV appearance when she was 9, playing a guest role, in her father's TV series "Doc". Then, in 2003, she worked in Tim Burton's Big Fish. She also appeared in the music video for "If Heartaches Have Wings". At the age of 12, Miley was chosen for Hannah Montana due to her energetic and lively performance. She was seen as a person who loves every minute of life, with the everyday relatability of Hilary Duff and the stage presence of Shania Twain. Moreover, Miley had a cameo in High School Musical 2, where she danced next to the pool.

On October 24, 2006, Walt Disney Records released the Hannah Montana Sountrack, which includes eight songs she performed as Hannah Montana. In June 26, 2007, Miley released a double album called "Hannah Montana 2: Meet Miley Cyrus". The first disc was the second Hannah Montana soundtrack, while the other one was her debut album. It contains ten songs, from which Miley co-wrote eight.

Miley is good friends with Mitchell Musso, Emily Osment, Vanessa Hudgens and Ashley Tisdale.



Create your own website!
miley cyrus (Society - People)    -    Author : summer - USA


7791 visitors since 2008-05-15
last update : 2011-07-30

Blog-City.info >> Society >> Blog #7450
Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA

website author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish