Daily life - About me & friends
Gina's Blog

100 visits!!!! Thank You, Thank You, Thank you!
hey guys!!! I'm back. Please please please keep coming to the blog so that we get 100 visits!!! I will be So happy if that happens so please!!! Love Gina
Hey again
Not much happened today expect I had to go to the doctor
Luve Your Girl xxx
IM BACK!!! And I have News.
Did I tell you I turned 13?
Plus I also know much more French now.
And also we are nearly at 100 vists!! YAS!!! keep on coming guys :DDDDDDD
im back. at last! LOL. btw i'm probably gonna delete this.
Greetings everyone.

Hope you are all having a great day!
(I have written so much lol)
xox Gina
C'est SSO. Amusement! J'amie vraminet bein ša!!! <3

Útoile de feu est
serveur :DDD
ami Moi!

Au reviour!!!
Is anyone on the star stable server Fire Star? If you are you can mail me Gabrielle Friendlove and we can meet up. I love star stable. I have many horses. My favourite is Heroblood.
If you want I can write about my horses again. xox Gina.
I'm back writing in English again. I might write a French post from time to time, just to practice though.
Nothing really happened apart from Science today. Our teacher is away so we had Miss Batt. (Real name -_-) It's funny because Mr.Turk looks like a Vampire. He's my friend Sarah's teacher.
Write you later! xox Gina ^^
Greetings!
These are just random thoughts.

I want to work on my French more because I'm not that good at it. I'm writing A LOT about French lately. xD
Bonjur, je m'apple Gina. Je veux ecrie une liste de moi. Wee, xD.
1. J'amie les livres.
2. J'amie les flim.
3. Je suis australien.
Merci and sault!
Gina.
Sault!

Je m'apple Gina. Je suis australien. J'amie lives est film :D
Je'spere que vous aimez mon blog!
Remerci!
xxx Gina
Salutations!
Reecrie le franšis. Je fais ca pour me'entrainer et m'amuser. :-D
Merci, Gina!
Hello, I'm back. A lot happened since my last update & yet a lot didn't. It's all a blur really. School, SSO, School, more SSO, friends, Reading, and Sleep. Oh, I did Naplan. It was boring me to death. And I've decided to learn French. I will write the next part of the blog in French for fun and for my french fans. :)
Bonjur, Je m'apelle Gina!
Comment vas-tu? :) Mon franics est maunvais xD desole. je suis australien. :)
Sault! Gina.
My geography teacher is so weird & crazy. Today he played the indeed song from Grease and danced and sung to it. He also jumped up so high that he hit his hand on the light. I'm not even kidding this has happened at least twice this past week. Honestly sometimes I think he might be slightly insane. He is always playing music and showing off much like my old teacher, Mr. Toovey. Honstley I think they must be soulmates. they both have weird names, like dancing and singing a lot, do weird things and act like nutcases though Mr. Fothers is much worse. LOL. They are good teachers tho... most of the time
Hi everyone!
Hope you're all having a great day
Greetings Gina x


Hello everybody,

Here is a funny story from my old school.

One day at Aftercare a police officer came to talk to us about safety and stranger danger, you know that sort of thing. No offence to him or whatever but it was pretty lame.(We had heard it all before, and the guy who presented it was not particularly exciting. In fact he was rather dull.) It was fun for a little bit though because he let us ask questions and everyone was asking stuff like "whats the most dangerous heist you've been in" and "whose the most dangerous perp that got away?" I think we watched too much American TV shows. Anyway, it got boring again pretty quickly. He was giving this big speech about "safe people" and something weird about "not going to market town by yourself?" It was really weird. Anyway, there was this girl at my old school, and her name was Rosie. She had bright curly red hair and a hot temper, and she ALWAYS said what she thought, which was really funny! ( Even if it meant insulting teachers. ) She had been itching to talk for so long, and was waving her hand about like crazy, and an aftercare "educator" (they did not educate us at all) was trying to shut her up.

"So" the police officer said. "Kids, I want you to be very careful. There's all kinds of dangerous people out there," he glanced briefly at Rosie, who was now red in the face, waving her hand around, screaming, "EXUSE ME! EXUSE ME!" He ignored her. "If I had a daughter I wouldn't want her to go to Market town by herself. So i don't want you guys to go to market town by yourselves, ether. Only go with your safe person."
For whatever reason, this useless piece of advice that no one would follow really infuriated Rosie.
"I"VE BEEN TO MARKET TOWN BY MYSELF MILLONS OF TIMES, AND I'VE NEVER GOTTEN KIDNAPPED!" she raged.
"SSSHSHSHHSHSHSHHSHSHHSHSH" said the "educators" in a panic, thinking this would reflect poorly on them.
All us kids watched in awe, trying not to laugh. Unsuccessfully.
"OTHERWISE I WOULDN'T BE STANDING HERE IN FRONT OF YOU!" Rosie screamed, stamping her foot and screeching. (She often had tantrums like this but she couldn't really help it.)
"Darling...please sit down," the police officer said limply.
Rosie hated being called darling. And Rose, which was her real name, but everyone knew her as Rosie. Heaven help sub teachers who read out her name wrong xD
"I'M... NOT! YOUR... DARLING!"
"ROSIE! ENOUGH!" The educators yelled.
"YOU FAT WARTHOG!" Rosie screeched.
Thereupon Rosie was taken out of the room and sent to the office, leaving us alone with a couple of inexperienced educator and the dumbfounded police officer. We saw her through the window, jumping up in a rage. We also heard lots of yelling. Mostlt in Rosie's part.
It was so funny.
Friend me on poptropica gina111 and follow my wattpad baby_girl_gina2457. Also feel free to write in my guest book :)

Gina :)
Today in Art we made our clay model heads. I'm doing Donland Trump- (don't ask why). Also we did Maths, Science, and Geography. All of that boring stuff. I mostly played on Papa's Scooperia and let the teachers think I was a good student. I am so weird XD. The latest gossip is that Estella, who is in year SEVEN "made out with a boy and posted it on her Instagram" as it said on the toilet wall. Honestly, I don't get why they are all so shocked. They all post the most inappropriate crap ever on theirs. It is so funny to see them- stomach sucked in, skimpy crop top practically falling off, and they even stick out there bums acting like instagram models. I feel bad for them when they get older and see this stuff online. I guess it is there choice, but I would never do something like that. (They are in year 7, which is 11, 12, 13.) I have lots of funny stories about this school and my old school. I can tell them here if you want.
Hope your having a great day
From Gina
I am thinking of starting a new blog. But I still like this one and will keep it in my "Students of the World" profile.
Greetings Gina
Greetings everyone! (No one really says "greetings" but I like how it sounds idk why)
I am now currently on the light rail which is like a tram
See you tomorrow!
Gina x
Hello everyone
It's me, Gina. Obviously. Duh. Lol. I haven't been on here awhile, so sorry about that. I've been busy with starting high school, which isn't as bad and as good as I thought it would be. But still fun. I'm actually supposed to be doing homework now, but whatever.
I have just been reading over this blog and I liked most things about it apart from the story. OMG the story is so bad. And it's about Mermaids. I thought I would be past that phase? Don't know what I was thinking honestly. I can write much better stories than that. But I'm going to keep it up anyway because I don't like deleting things idk why. Anyway I hope you all are having a great day <3

Also if you're on SSO Mangolia Jungle server friend me Gabrielle Friendlove


Gina
Edit: I changed my mind and deleted it because I physically couldn't comprehend how rubbish it was.
Hi guys
I went to my Oretation Day Today. it was really fun. I also messaged Wilma, my Finish Pen Pal. She's really nice
From Gina
Hi guys I am back blogging again.

So I told you that I would write about what I like to do?

Writing, History, Reading, Collections, Gaming.

Greetings,
Gina.
Hey guys
Sorry for no blog post today I was busy.But tomorrow I will write a story called "Mermaid Magic" and also about what I like to do.
Greetings
Gina
Hi guys!
So this is my first offical blog post. As I said, not much is really happening today so I will keep this short and sweet, I already wrote most of the stuff on my other post anyway.
But since this blog is about me and my friends I will explain about all of my friends at my school but also outside of school.
My main group of friends are Jade, Yuri, Natalie, Olivia and Eva. Everyone is really nice, but I feel really bad for Eva because people always gossip about her behind her back.

I also have some other friends at school and outside of school. My outside of school friends are Mia, who lives in Germany, Amrita, who goes to another school now and a few more. Also I have Selene and Rachel my Pen Pal friends. They are from China and Canda.
In my next blog post I will write about what I like to do.
Thank you
Gina



Hello! My name is Gina Marie Doolan. I am 12 and in the last years of year 6 which is the last year of primary school here in Australia which is where I live. Cities such as Sydney Brisbane or Adelaide are mostly where I dwell however I dream of living in the countryside or in the high mountains, with beautiful snow and ice surrounding me! One time I visited the snowy mountains here in Australia and it was amazing. I wish it snowed in my city. The only better holiday I have had was my trip to Japan earlier this year.
So this blog will be called "Gina's Blog" and be all about my life. It will also include stories and pictures because I love writing and art. All of them will be by me.

Today is Saturday, which as you all know is the weekend, and I am spending the day at home. Yesterday I went to my friend Amrita's school World Expo and it was so fun. Amrita used to be my best friend but she moved schools for OC which is opportunity class. Anyway it was really fun and I cannot wait to see her again.
i am really excited at the moment because I am going to a new school next year, and this Friday will be my Orientation Day! I am thrilled!!! Just a few days ago I had a uniform fitting. It was expensive because it is a private school but lots of fun. I met two new girls one of which was really nice. I know I seem like I am babbling but I really am so happy to be starting a new school.

So what else do you want to know about me? Well, I have written questions and answers down below.


What is your favourite Movie? - I don't really have one but I do like the movies Mean Girls, 101 Dalmatians and more. The first movie I saw was the Wizard of Oz.
What is your favourite Episode story? The Lives of Ginevra definitely.
What is your favourite book? I have so so many but probably Lola Rose. I also like Ballet Shoes and A Little Princess.
Your favourite YouTuber? Freshtastical LuxuryPranks and SsniperWolf.
Your favourite colour Pink Grey and Black
What do you want to be when you grow up? Writer

The pictures above is coloured by me but the outline is drawn by Lady Anne on Episode forums. :)





Create your own website!
Gina's Blog (Daily life - About me & friends)    -    Author : Gina - Australia


290 visitors since 2018-11-10
last update : 2019-09-17

Blog-City.info >> Daily life >> Blog #31524
Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA

website author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish